Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Addon Domains

  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    7

    Addon Domains

    FatCow Web Hosting
    Hi guys…
    Can anyone teach me how to add the addon domains into the main hosting account? I am trying to add but getting the error every time.
    Please help.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    6
    Share what error you are getting while adding. Ask with your hosting company. May be they have blocked you from adding the domain.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    6
    It is easy. Open your cpanel and go to the addon manager. Add your new domain.

    Be sure that you have changed the DNS of the new domain.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    20
    I think you have no addon feature and only main domain you can add. Ask with your hosting and apply for this feature.

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    13
    Please share the error you are getting to correct it. If you are using cpanel control panel >> login to the account and select the Addon option and try to add.

  6. #6
    Do you have cpanel or any other management panel ?
    netherlands dedicated server
    1Gbps & 10Gbps Dedicated Server

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    17
    Most probably he is having an issue because the web hosting provider blocked the feature of adding multiple domains on the same account. Please post the hosting provider you use.

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    10
    Do you use cpanel ?
    How many addon domains that your host allow ?
    www.ohostme.com
    Shared Hosting Provider
    24/7 Support

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Footer

Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.2
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.
Webhosting Market 2012 - 2016